SLS-2X

SLS-2x series Stabilized Laser Source paired with ShinewayTech optical power meters can meet the test requirements of fiber identification, attenuation/loss measurements, continuity verification and transmission quality evaluation on singlemode and multimode fibers in LAN/WAN/CATV systems, offering high quality, stability and competitive costs.
  • Applicable on singlemode/multimode fibers

  •   Unique Output Power Display

  •   CW/MOD tones output

  •   Quick response, no warm-up

  •   Interchangeable connectors: FC/SC/ST

  •   9V alkaline battery/AC adapter

  •   Power saving: Auto-off setting

  •   Pocketsize, lightweight and damp-dust-shock proof

  •   CE, FCC, FDA certificates

Get a Quote

Form Get a Quote


Please enter your detail:





Related Items